Lewis County and West Turin Town property record for 5448 Plumber Rd, Constableville, NY 13325
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 7.6 acres (331,056 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,389 (2026) |
| APN | 235489 351.00-01-04.280 |
| Primary APN | 235489 351.00-01-04.280 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 331,056 sqft (7.6 acres) |
|---|---|
| Garage Area | 900 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Street Address | 5448 PLUMBER RD |
|---|---|
| City | CONSTABLEVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Local Zoning Code | 03 - MULTI |
| Legal Description | MC #3020 LOT #2 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.280 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST TURIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4029 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 65 W PINE RD, STAATSBURG, NY 12580-5405 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and West Turin Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | West Turin Town |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,389.00 (-31.31%) | ||
| 2025 | $3,478.00 | $74,900 (-) Land $17,300 Building $57,600 | $113,500 (+3.09%) Land $26,216 Building $87,284 |
| 2024 | $3,478.00 (+61.92%) | $74,900 (-) Land $17,300 Building $57,600 | $110,100 (+12.46%) Land $25,430 Building $84,670 |
| 2023 | $74,900 (-) Land $17,300 Building $57,600 | $97,900 (+16.27%) Land $22,612 Building $75,288 | |
| 2022 | $2,148.00 | $74,900 Land $17,300 Building $57,600 | $84,200 Land $19,448 Building $64,752 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures