St. Louis County property record for 544 Mapleview Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,611 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.149 acres (6,499 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $560,000 (Jul 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $11,420 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18K-53-0162 |
| Primary APN | 18K-53-0162 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 15 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 5,611 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 6,113 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,200 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 6,499 sqft (0.149 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 50 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 462 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Stoop |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 180 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 11 sqft |
| Poultry House | 40 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 544 MAPLEVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63130-3814 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 57SFR |
| Legal Description | UNIVERSITY VIEW LOT PT 3 SE PT |
| Legal Subdivision | UNIVERSITY VIEW |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CLAYTON |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 215803 |
544 Mapleview Dr is owned by a company that acquired it in May 2014.
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 544 MAPLEVIEW DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63130-3814 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 31, 2013 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jul 31, 2013 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Dec 19, 2007 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201311 |
| Deed Book / Page | 20610 / 26 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 22, 2014 |
| Transfer Doc | 0210230279 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 544 MAPLEVIEW DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63130-3814 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 28, 2021 |
| Title Company | AMROCK INC, AMROCK |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 544 MAPLEVIEW DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63130-3814 |
| Document Number | 0247583250 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 29, 2021 |
| Book Page | 24758/3250 |
| Instrument | 2021032900459 |
| Name | JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | COLUMBUS, OH 43240 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 2.62% |
| Type Change Date | Apr 1, 2026 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 4.62% |
| Index | Other |
| Max Rate | 7.62% |
The 2025 property tax bill for 544 Mapleview Dr was $11,420, up 0.1% from the year before.
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | University City |
| Unified School District | University City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $169,100 (-) Land $53,830 Building $115,270 | $890,000 (-) Land $283,300 Building $606,700 | |
| 2025 | $11,420.00 (+0.09%) | $169,100 Land $53,830 Building $115,270 | $890,000 Land $283,300 Building $606,700 |
| 2024 | $11,410.00 (+0.13%) | ||
| 2023 | $11,395.00 (+1.54%) | $161,210 (+8.41%) Land $44,040 Building $117,170 | $848,500 Land $231,800 Building $616,700 |
| 2022 | $11,222.00 | $148,710 Land $44,040 Building $104,670 | |
| 2021 | $782,700 Land $231,800 Building $550,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 544 Mapleview Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
The area around 544 Mapleview Dr has no burnable land within ember reach, so its wildfire risk is not rated.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 492 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 75 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures