543 Beech Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 Property Records

Allegheny County property record for 543 Beech Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,352 sqft · built 1979
Lot Size0.31 acres (1,359 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$150,000 (Mar 2014)
Tax Bill$703 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2021 Mortgage
Jun 2020 Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN517-L-543

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN517-L-543
Alternative APN
  • 0517-L-00543-0000-00

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,352 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1979
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1979
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialBrick
Construction TypeBrick
Roof MaterialOther
Lot Area1,359 sqft (0.31 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Street Address543 BEECH CT
CityPITTSBURGH
StatePA
Zip15237-2602
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal DescriptionTHE MEWS OF TOWN NORTH CONDO UNIT 543 340137% 24.982 AC LD BROWNS LANE PT OF BLDG #540
Legal SubdivisionTHE MEWS OF TOWN NORTH CONDO
Legal Block517L
Legal Lot Number543
JurisdictionALLEGHENY PA
Township / Civil DivisionROSS
Census Block Group1
Census Block1010
Census Tract429500

Owner

Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address543 BEECH CT, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-2602
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jun 29, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Jun 24, 2020Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleMar 17, 2014 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 17, 2014 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleFeb 1, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page15541 / 528
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

June 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionALLEGHENY PA
Property Address543 BEECH CT, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-2602
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedDec 8, 2021
Title CompanyNATIONALLINK

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0545520153
DateJun 29, 2021
Book Page54552/153
Instrument2021-68300
Lender
NamePNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term181 Months
DueJul 1, 2036
Interest
Rate TypeFixed Rate

June 2020: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionALLEGHENY PA
Property Address543 BEECH CT, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-2602
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 5, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0522330261
DateJun 24, 2020
Book Page52233/261
Instrument2020-44838
Lender
NamePNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term121 Months
DueJun 30, 2030
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyAllegheny County
County SubdivisionRoss Township
Unified School DistrictNorth Hills School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$703.00 (-78.93%) Homeowner's exemption$109,400 (-) Building $109,400$127,400 (-) Building $127,400
2025$3,336.00 (+12.4%) Homeowner's exemption$109,400 (-) Building $109,400
2023$2,968.00 Homeowner's exemption$109,400 Building $109,400
2012$127,400 Building $127,400

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies4 in force
Nearby Flood Claims2 (1994–2021)
Claims Outside the SFHA2 of 2
Most Recent ClaimSep 2021 · river or lake flooding

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 98% of the US · lower than 98.3% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemWEST VIEW WATER AUTHORITY
serves 200,000 people · EPA ID PA5020043
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionSep 2024
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityTreatment failure
resolved · Aug 2018
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting2
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 159 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area
980 / 880
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: AT&T.

Nearby Properties on Beech Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number