Clarion County property record for 54 Spring Rd, Parker, PA 16049
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 768 sqft · built 1910 |
| Lot Size | 0.75 acres (32,670 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,541 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22-005510 |
| Primary APN | 22-005510 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 768 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1910 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1910 |
| Lot Area | 32,670 sqft (0.75 acres) |
| Street Address | 54 SPRING RD |
|---|---|
| City | PARKER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16049-4626 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | WEST FREEDOM SUB-DIVISION |
| Legal Subdivision | WEST FREEDOM SUB-DIVISION |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4030 |
| Census Tract | 160500 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 76, SLIGO, PA 16255-0076 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Perry Township |
| Unified School District | Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,541.00 (+429.21%) | $113,400 (+640.69%) Land $20,500 Building $92,900 | |
| 2025 | $1,236.00 (+3.43%) | $113,400 (+640.69%) Land $20,500 Building $92,900 | |
| 2024 | $1,195.00 | $15,310 Land $1,220 Building $14,090 | |
| 1975 | $15,310 Land $1,220 Building $14,090 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (2014–2026) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2026 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Armstrong Cable | 1,000 / 20 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures