York County property record for 54 Maple St, Seven Valleys, PA 17360
| Property Type | Manufactured or Modular Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 920 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.459 acres (19,994 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $92,000 (Nov 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $4,086 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2017 Loan Modification |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 83-000-EH-0056.F0-00000 |
| Primary APN | 83-000-EH-0056.F0-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 920 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 920 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 19,994 sqft (0.459 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 309 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 54 MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | SEVEN VALLEYS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17360-8706 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RS |
| Legal Description | LOT 1; PP JJ-558 |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SEVEN VALLEYS |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5022 |
| Census Tract | 21712 |
54 Maple St, a residential property, is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in November 2016.
Source: York County records, as of August 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 54 MAPLE ST, SEVEN VALLEYS, PA 17360-8706 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 10, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Nov 10, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Sep 1, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201650161 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2395 / 2960 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Loan Modification |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Property Address | 54 MAPLE ST, SEVEN VALLEYS, PA 17360-8706 |
| Document Number | 0000016579 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 28, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 18, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 54 MAPLE ST SEVEN VALLEYS PA 173608706, SEVEN VALLEYS, PA 17360-8706 |
| Document Number | 0000016579 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 13, 2017 |
| Book Page | 002416/005622 |
| Instrument | 16579 |
| Name | HOUSING FIN AGCY |
|---|---|
| Address | HARRISBURG, PA |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
The 2026 property tax bill for 54 Maple St was $4,086.
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| Municipality | Seven Valleys Borough |
| Unified School District | Spring Grove Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,086.00 | $119,650 Land $27,500 Building $92,150 | |
| 2024 | $3,851.00 | $119,650 Land $27,500 Building $92,150 | |
| 2006 | $119,650 Land $27,500 Building $92,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 54 Maple St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 12 (1979–2012) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 12 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2012 · Hurricane Sandy |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 54 Maple St is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | YORK WATER CO private · serves 206,762 people · EPA ID PA7670100 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jul 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 24 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures