54 Andrasko Rd, Beacon Falls, CT 06403 Property Records

Beacon Falls Town property record for 54 Andrasko Rd, Beacon Falls, CT 06403 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,148 sqft · built 1955
Lot Size0.36 acres (15,682 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$128,000 (Jan 1998)
Tax Bill$4,597 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN00005300

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN00005300
Alternative APNs
  • BEAC M:014 B:001 L:0054
  • 5300

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,148 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,148 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,148 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1955
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1955
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area15,682 sqft (0.36 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number5300
Street Address54 ANDRASKO RD
CityBEACON FALLS
StateCT
Zip06403-4909
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number54
JurisdictionBEACON FALLS CT
Township / Civil DivisionBEACON FALLS
Census Block Group2
Census Block2001
Census Tract341100

Owner

Source: Beacon Falls Town records · APN 00005300

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address54 ANDRASKO RD, BEACON FALLS, CT 06403-4909
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleJan 05, 1998 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJan 05, 1998 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page105 / 39
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Beacon Falls Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionBeacon Falls Town
Unified School DistrictRegional School District 16 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,597.00$150,910 (-) Land $49,420 Building $101,490$105,637 Land $34,594 Building $71,043
2024$4,597.00 (+3.12%)
2023$4,458.00 (+4.35%)$150,910 (-) Land $49,420 Building $101,490
2022$4,272.00$150,910 Land $49,420 Building $101,490

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09009C, updated January 25, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 5,882 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Andrasko Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number