Henry County property record for 5340 Rabbit Creek Rd, Buchanan, TN 38222
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,216 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 4.23 acres (184,259 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $194 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 040021 02302 |
| Primary APN | 040021 02302 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,216 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,216 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 184,259 sqft (4.23 acres) |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 5340 RABBIT CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| City | BUCHANAN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38222-3833 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 13, COUNTY AREA: R02 |
| Jurisdiction | HENRY TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 3 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1019 |
| Census Tract | 969001 |
Source: Henry County records, as of January 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5340 RABBIT CREEK RD, BUCHANAN, TN 38222-3833 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 31, 2008 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 31, 2008 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000259823 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Henry County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Henry County |
| Unified School District | Henry County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194.00 (+10.86%) | $16,150 (+74.59%) Land $11,475 Building $4,675 | $64,600 (+74.59%) Land $45,900 Building $18,700 |
| 2023 | $9,250 (-) Land $5,525 Building $3,725 | ||
| 2022 | $175.00 | $9,250 Land $5,525 Building $3,725 | $37,000 (-) Land $22,100 Building $14,900 |
| 2020 | $37,000 Land $22,100 Building $14,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 28, 2007
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| West Kentucky Rural Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures