Orange County and Monroe Town property record for 534 High St, Monroe, NY 10950
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,792 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.309 acres (13,470 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $415,000 (May 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $12,005 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 334001 205-4-13 |
| Primary APN | 334001 205-4-13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,792 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,822 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,184 sqft |
| Basement Area | 608 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 608 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 13,470 sqft (0.309 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 164 ft deep x 111 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Suburban |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 150 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 205-4-13 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 534 HIGH ST |
| City | MONROE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10950-1535 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | SR-10 |
| Legal Description | LT 6 BLK E SEC C-1 COMPACT HOMES INC SUB |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13.00 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 14201 |
Source: Orange County and Monroe Town records, as of August 12, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12 TOMER CIR, MONROE, NY 10950-2529 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 11, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 11, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202620260034328 |
| Deed Book / Page | 15892 / 473 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Recording Date | May 11, 2026 |
| Property Address | 534 HIGH ST, MONROE, NY 10950-1535 |
| Document Number | 0000034328 |
| Book / Page | 15892 / 473 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202634328 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 12 TOMER CIR, MONROE, NY 10950-2529 |
| Date | May 11, 2026 |
|---|
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 6.38% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Orange County and Monroe Town assessment roll, as of April 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Orange County |
| County Subdivision | Monroe Town |
| Municipality | Monroe Village |
| Unified School District | Monroe-Woodbury Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,005.00 (+2.15%) | $49,200 (-) Land $15,600 Building $33,600 | $455,100 (+13.41%) |
| 2024 | $11,752.00 | ||
| 2023 | $49,200 Land $15,600 Building $33,600 | $401,300 Land $127,241 Building $274,059 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1979–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2023 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROE VILLAGE serves 12,000 people · EPA ID NY3503535 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 198 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures