Ravalli County property record for 5335 Fiddler Ct, Florence, MT 59833
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 1.11 acres (48,352 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,172 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1354553 |
| Primary APN | R1354553 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,420 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,420 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 48,352 sqft (1.11 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,392 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 36 sqft |
| Deck Area | 232 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0001397201 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5335 FIDDLER CT |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833-6905 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MAX MALEKS MEADOWLARK EST, S18, T10 N, R19 W, ACRES 1.11, LOT 2 |
| Legal Range | 19W |
| Legal Township | 10N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAX MALEKS MEADOWLARK EST |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | STEVENSVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3017 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5335 FIDDLER CT, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6905 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 12, 2008 |
| Deed Sale | May 12, 2008 |
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 6, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000784462 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Mar 6, 2023 |
| Property Address | 5335 FIDDLER CT, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6905 |
| Document Number | 0000784462 |
| Map Reference | DOC 459198 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 6, 2023 |
| Instrument | 784462 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5335 FIDDLER CT, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6905 |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,172.00 (-28.08%) | $517,400 (+30.43%) | |
| 2025 | $517,400 (+30.43%) Land $167,156 Building $350,244 | ||
| 2023 | $3,020.00 | $396,700 | $396,700 Land $101,223 Building $295,477 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 1997 · Severe Storms,ice Jams, Snow Melt, Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · lower than 69% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 69 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
May also be available: Grizzly Broadband, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures