Roosevelt County property record for 5332 Rd 1078, Wolf Point, MT 59201
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 240 acres (10,471,824 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $925 (2025) |
| APN | 000RDA2364 |
| Primary APN | 000RDA2364 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,512 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,512 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,512 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,512 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,471,824 sqft (240 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 50 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 2,016 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Electric |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 000RDA2364 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5332 ROAD 1078 |
| City | WOLF POINT |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59201-9344 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S31, T29 N, R46 E, W2NW SENW S2NE NWSE |
| Legal Range | 46E |
| Legal Township | 29N |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Jurisdiction | ROOSEVELT MT |
| Township / Civil Division | FORT PECK RESERVATION |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1066 |
| Census Tract | 940001 |
Source: Roosevelt County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 160, WOLF POINT, MT 59201-0160 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Roosevelt County assessment roll, as of October 3, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Roosevelt County |
| Elementary School District | Wolf Point Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Wolf Point High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $181,319 (-) Land $20,389 Building $160,930 | $181,319 (-) Land $20,389 Building $160,930 | |
| 2025 | $925.00 (-21.61%) | $181,319 (+27.48%) | $181,319 (+27.48%) Land $20,389 Building $160,930 |
| 2023 | $1,180.00 | $142,232 | $142,232 Land $19,402 Building $122,830 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 2013 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 82% of the US · above 73% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures