Uinta County property record for 533 Oak Dr, Mountain View, WY 82939
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.226 acres (9,845 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $146,800 (Aug 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $406 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2022 Mortgage Oct 2021 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | R0001876 |
| Primary APN | R0001876 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,696 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 9,845 sqft (0.226 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 832 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Wood Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 90 sqft |
| Deck Area | 256 sqft |
| Lean-To | 160 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 004467 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 533 OAK DR |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | WY |
| Zip | 82939 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK TWO SECOND ADD BLK 3 LT 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | MT VIEW PARK TWO SECOND ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | UINTA WY |
| Township / Civil Division | BRIDGER VALLEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2024 |
| Census Tract | 975202 |
Source: Uinta County records, as of July 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 366, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939-0366 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 16, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage TRONA VALLEY COMMUNITY FCU |
| Oct 29, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Aug 22, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage TRONA VALLEY COMMUNITY FEDERAL CRED |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 22, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 22, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20171040785 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1056 / 546 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 29, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 002028/698 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UINTA WY |
| Property Address | 533 OAK DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 7, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INS CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 002036/286 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 16, 2022 |
| Book Page | 2036/286 |
| Instrument | R1120380 |
| Name | TRONA VALLEY COMMUNITY FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | GREEN RIVER, WY 82935 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2037 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UINTA WY |
| Recording Date | Oct 29, 2021 |
| Property Address | 533 OAK DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939 |
| Document Number | 002028/698 |
| Book / Page | 2028 / 698 |
| Map Reference | DOC R 356178 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 29, 2021 |
| Instrument | R1114291 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 30, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | PO BOX 366, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939-0366 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UINTA WY |
| Recording Date | Aug 22, 2017 |
| Property Address | 533 OAK DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939 |
| Document Number | 01056/0546 |
| Book / Page | 1056 / 0546 |
| Map Reference | DOCR356178 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 14, 2017 |
| Instrument | R1040785 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 30, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INS CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 366, MOUNTAIN VIEW, WY 82939-0366 |
| Document Number | 00R1040786 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 22, 2017 |
| Instrument | R1040786 |
| Name | TRONA VALLEY COMMUNITY FEDERAL CRED |
|---|---|
| Type | Non-Lending Institution |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2047 |
Source: Uinta County assessment roll, as of July 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wyoming |
| County | Uinta County |
| Municipality | Mountain View Town |
| Unified School District | Uinta County School District 4 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,020 (+2.43%) Land $1,956 Building $4,064 | $129,927 (+3.26%) Land $47,475 Building $82,452 | |
| 2025 | $406.00 (-44.15%) | $5,877 (-45.21%) Land $1,881 Building $3,996 | $125,829 (+11.44%) Land $43,828 Building $82,001 |
| 2024 | $727.00 (-1.76%) | ||
| 2023 | $10,727 Land $2,841 Building $7,886 | $112,911 Land $29,900 Building $83,011 | |
| 2022 | $740.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 18, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 16 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 16 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · lower than 76% of Wyoming |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TOWN OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 1,250 people · EPA ID WY5600847 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from BRIDGER VALLEY JOINT POWERS BOARD |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2020 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 186 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| LR Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Bridger Valley Electric Association Fixed Wireless | 300 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Union Telephone Company Fixed Wireless · DSL in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures