Perry County property record for 533 Hwy 314, Plainview, AR 72857
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,664 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 2.79 acres (121,532 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $130,000 (Dec 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $943 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2019 Mortgage |
| APN | 001-47402-002 |
| Primary APN | 001-47402-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,664 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,664 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 121,532 sqft (2.79 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 750 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 228 sqft |
| Patio Area | 80 sqft |
| Lean-To | 360 sqft |
| Utility Building | 160 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 533 HIGHWAY 314 |
|---|---|
| City | PLAINVIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72857-8840 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW NE |
| Legal Range | 20 |
| Legal Township | 03 |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | RURAL METES & BOUNDS |
| Jurisdiction | PERRY AR |
| Township / Civil Division | TYLER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1129 |
| Census Tract | 952900 |
Source: Perry County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 533 HIGHWAY 314, PLAINVIEW, AR 72857-8840 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 4, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 4, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 4, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PERRY AR |
| Property Address | 533 HIGHWAY 314, PLAINVIEW, AR 72857-8840 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 31, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000057391 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 4, 2019 |
| Instrument | 57391 |
| Name | EVERETT FINANCIAL INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DALLAS, TX 75254 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2049 |
Source: Perry County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Perry County |
| Unified School District | Perryville School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $943.00 | $20,390 (-) Land $1,550 Building $18,840 | $101,950 (-) Land $7,750 Building $94,200 |
| 2025 | $943.00 (+7.4%) | $20,390 (-) Land $1,550 Building $18,840 | |
| 2023 | $878.00 | $20,390 Land $1,550 Building $18,840 | $101,950 Land $7,750 Building $94,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 57% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Connect2First Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures