Monroe County property record for 5281 Pine Tree Dr, Canadensis, PA 18325 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Public Works > Recreational Center |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 87,991 sqft (2.02 acres) |
| Pool | In-Ground Pool |
| Tax Bill | $851.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 01.6.1.19-87 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 87,991 sqft (2.02 acres) |
|---|
| Pool Type | In-Ground Pool Pool Type |
|---|---|
| Pool Area | 1,792 sqft Pool |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 96 sqft Shed |
| Bath House | 800 sqft Bath House |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 01639801463856 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5281 PINE TREE DR |
| City | CANADENSIS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18325 |
| Property Usage | Land which may be one of the following: Public spaces (i.e. parks and beaches), public buildings (i.e. schools, hospitals, courthouse), public services (i.e. water treatment, electrical grid/product, dams) Property Usage |
| Type | Public Works > Recreational Center |
| Legal Description | LOT 503 PLOT II |
| Legal Subdivision | SPRUCE HILL FARMS PLOT II |
| Legal Block | 46 |
| Legal Lot Number | 503 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Minor Civil Division | BARRETT |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1033 |
| Census Tract | 300201 |
Source: Monroe County records · APN 01.6.1.19-87
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 208, CANADENSIS, PA 18325-0208 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 16, 1973 |
| Deed Sale | May 16, 1973 |
| Deed Book / Page | 471 / 302 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Barrett Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $851.00 (+22.8%) | $105,500 (-) Land $33,060 Building $72,440 | |
| 2024 | $693.00 | $105,500 Land $33,060 Building $72,440 | |
| 2019 | $105,500 Land $33,060 Building $72,440 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures