Marshall County property record for 528 Stage Coach Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 1.75 acres (76,230 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $106 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2021 Sale Jul 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12-16-0004.0002 |
| Primary APN | 12-16-0004.0002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 76,230 sqft (1.75 acres) |
|---|---|
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 528 STAGE COACH DR |
|---|---|
| City | WHEELING |
| State | WV |
| Zip | 26003-7399 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | 1.75 A WHEELING CREEK LESS O&G CAMP |
| Legal Subdivision | WHEELING CREEK |
| Jurisdiction | MARSHALL WV |
| Township / Civil Division | 1 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1032 |
| Census Tract | 20800 |
Source: Marshall County records, as of January 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3136 MCCREARYS RIDGE RD, MOUNDSVILLE, WV 26041-1693 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2021 | Deed, Transfer |
| Jul 23, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 2021 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 2021 |
| Prior Sale | Jul 23, 2018 |
| Deed Document Number | 1481532 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1122 / 319 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MARSHALL WV |
| Recording Date | Sep 30, 2021 |
| Property Address | 528 STAGE COACH DR, WHEELING, WV 26003-7399 |
| Document Number | 001122/319 |
| Book / Page | 1122 / 319 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 1481532 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MARSHALL WV |
| Recording Date | Jul 23, 2018 |
| Property Address | 528 PEST LN, WHEELING, WV 26003-8273 |
| Document Number | 0001443227 |
| Book / Page | 000988 / 000594 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 20, 2018 |
| Instrument | 1443227 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 28, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 51869 ESHOM VALLEY DR BADGER CA 936039732, BADGER, CA 93603-9732 |
Source: Marshall County assessment roll, as of July 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | West Virginia |
| County | Marshall County |
| Unified School District | Marshall County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106.00 (+19.1%) | $10,690 (+20.25%) Land $6,310 Building $4,380 | $17,800 (+20.27%) Land $10,500 Building $7,300 |
| 2023 | $89.00 (-50.83%) | $8,890 (-0.22%) Land $6,310 Building $2,580 | $14,800 (-) Land $10,500 Building $4,300 |
| 2022 | $181.00 | $8,910 Land $6,330 Building $2,580 | $14,800 Land $10,500 Building $4,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 25, 2009 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 25 (1979–2004) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 25 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Severe Storms, Flooding, And Landslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 79% of West Virginia |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures