52344 Stephens Rd, Jerusalem, OH 43747 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 52344 Stephens Rd, Jerusalem, OH 43747 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeFarm - Irrigated or Dry
Details1 ba · 1,664 sqft · built 2009
Lot Size0.483 acres (21,039 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$12 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN12-031045.0000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN12-031045.0000
Alternative APN
  • 530-45

Interior

Full Baths1 Bath
Building Area1,664 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,664 sqft
Basement Area1,664 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,664 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2009
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2009
Construction TypeFrame
Roof MaterialShingle
Lot Area21,039 sqft (0.483 acres)
Garage Area576 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Street Address52344 STEPHENS RD
CityJERUSALEM
StateOH
Zip43747-9707
Property CategoryAgriculture or Farming
Property TypeAgriculture / Farming > Farm - Irrigated or Dry
Legal DescriptionR5 T5 S30 PT NW & PT NE TR 641
Legal Range05W
Legal Township05N
Legal Section30
Legal Tract641
JurisdictionMONROE OH
Township / Civil DivisionMALAGA
Census Block Group2
Census Block2007
Census Tract966700

Owner

Source: Monroe County records · APN 12-031045.0000

Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address52344 STEPHENS RD, JERUSALEM, OH 43747-9707
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last Transfer DateAug 14, 2007
Transfer Doc000162/410
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County records · Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionMalaga Township
Unified School DistrictSwitzerland of Ohio Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$12.00 (+33.33%)$430 (+34.38%) Land $430$1,230 (+35.16%) Land $1,230
2023$9.00$320 (-) Land $320
2022$9.00$320 Land $320$910 Land $910

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Monroe County (39111C), updated August 19, 2010 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 391119667002, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force
Nearby Flood Claims1 (1998)
Most Recent ClaimJun 1998, river or lake flooding, Severe Storms, Flooding, And Tornadoes

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 64% of Ohio
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 5,000 per year
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 10 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Massillon Cable TVFiber1,000 / 1,000
connectSCPFiber1,000 / 1,000
StarlinkSatellite (low-earth orbit)280 / 30

May also be available at this address: Ampersand Technologies. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on Stephens Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number