5220 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216 Property Records

Denver City property record for 5220 Steele St, Denver, CO 80216

Property Summary

Property TypeMobile Home
Details41,437 sqft
Lot Size0.951 acres (41,437 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$1,350,000 (Jul 2008)
Tax Bill$3,352 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJan 2019 Mortgage
APN02131-07-020-000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02131-07-020-000
Alternative APNs
  • 680313107020
  • 160637203

Interior

Building Area41,437 sqft Total Area

Exterior

Architectural StyleMobile Home
Lot Area41,437 sqft (0.951 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address5220 STEELE ST
CityDENVER
StateCO
Zip80216
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home
Local Zoning CodeI-A
Legal DescriptionLATHANS RIVERSIDE SUB B3 L9 TO 21
Legal SubdivisionLATHANS RIVERSIDE SUB
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number9-21
JurisdictionDENVER CO
Township / Civil DivisionDENVER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2008
Census Tract3502

Owner

Source: Denver City records, as of June 2, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address548 MARKET ST, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104-5401
Owner TypeCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJul 3, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 3, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200892548
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

January 2019: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionDENVER CO
Property Address5220 STEELE ST, DENVER, CO 80216-2340
Document Number0000009903
Instrument DateJan 23, 2019
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 6, 2019
Title CompanySTEWART TITLE

Transaction

Additional
  • Multiple Parcels

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipCompany
Address2300 VALLEY ST #103 LOS ANGELES CA 900572296, 103, LOS ANGELES, CA 90057-2296

Mortgage

Document Number0000009903
DateJan 29, 2019
Instrument9903
Lender
NameAXOS BK
Address4350 LA JOLLA VILLAGE DR # 140, SAN DIEGO, CA 92122-1244
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Denver City assessment roll, as of May 29, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateColorado
County / MunicipalityDenver City
Unified School DistrictDenver County School District 1 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,352.00 (+11.51%)$43,820 (+15.44%) Land $43,820 Building $43,820$621,600 (-) Land $621,600
2024$3,006.00 (+2.21%)
2023$2,941.00 (+33.08%)$37,960 (+31.81%) Land $37,960$621,600 (+5%) Land $621,600
2022$28,800 Land $28,800$414,400 Land $414,400
2021$2,210.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemDENVER WATER BOARD
serves 1,287,000 people · EPA ID CO0116001
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionAug 2025
Lead4 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting33
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 521 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
CenturyLink
Fiber
2,000 / 1,000
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
1,000 / 75
LiveWireNet
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
Aerux Broadband
Fixed Wireless
100 / 100
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: WiFiHood.

Nearby Properties on Steele St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number