521 Arrowhead Trl, Sinking Spring (Reading), PA 19608 Property Records

Berks County property record for 521 Arrowhead Trl, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details5 bd · 7.5 ba · 11,247 sqft · built 1991
Lot Size1.2 acres (52,272 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$950,000 (Jun 2011)
Tax Bill$8,962 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2022 Mortgage
Oct 2018 Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN4385-06-39-5944

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN4385-06-39-5944
Alternative APNs
  • 80-4385-06-39-5944
  • 80570069
  • 570069

Interior

Bedrooms5 Beds
Full Baths7.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms13 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area11,247 sqft Living Area
Gross Area15,079 sqft
Basement Area3,832 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1991
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1991
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Construction TypeFrame
Lot Area52,272 sqft
TerrainBelow Road/Slope
View / LotNeighborhood

Exterior Amenities

Pool Area648 sqft
PorchOpen Frame Porch
Deck AreaDeck Area
Tennis CourtTennis Court

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number80570069
Street Address521 ARROWHEAD TRL
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19608-9581
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionOAKS
Legal Block39
Legal Lot Number3132
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionSPRING
Census Block Group1
Census Block1003
Census Tract10804

Owner

Source: Berks County records, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address521 ARROWHEAD TRL, READING, PA 19608-9581
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Apr 26, 2022Deed of Trust, Mortgage
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA
Oct 12, 2018Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJun 13, 2011 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 13, 2011 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleAug 17, 2001 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201122296
Prior Transfer DateJul 31, 2001
Prior Transfer Doc0000045321
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

April 2022: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address521 ARROWHEAD TRL, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-9581
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMay 5, 2022
Title CompanyCORPORATE SETTLEMENTS, CORPORATE SETTLEMENT SLN

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address521 ARROWHEAD TRL, READING, PA 19608-9581

Mortgage

Document Number0000017357
DateApr 26, 2022
Instrument2022017357
Lender
NameFIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA
TypeBank
AddressREADING, PA 19607
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded
Term180 Months
DueApr 15, 2037

October 2018: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address521 ARROWHEAD TRL, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-9581
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 5, 2021
Title CompanyCORPORATE SETTLEMENT SOLUTIO

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000035592
DateOct 12, 2018
Instrument2018035592
Lender
NameFIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA
TypeBank
AddressREADING, PA 19608
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term263 Months
DueSep 28, 2040
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionSpring Township
Unified School DistrictWilson School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$8,962.00 (+11.62%)$575,400 (-) Land $70,900 Building $504,500$70,900 (-87.68%) Land $70,900
2024$8,029.00$575,400 Land $70,900 Building $504,500
1994$575,400 Land $70,900 Building $504,500

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 26, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemPAW PENN DISTRICT
private · serves 28,508 people · EPA ID PA3060069
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionJun 2025
Lead3 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 78 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Greenlight Networks.

Nearby Properties on Arrowhead Trl

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number