520 Augusta Dr W, Sinking Spring (Reading), PA 19608 Property Records

Berks County property record for 520 Augusta Dr W, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,045 sqft · built 1996
Lot Size0.3 acres (13,068 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$249,000 (Mar 2012)
Tax Bill$3,410 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2021 Mortgage
Jan 2018 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN4386-17-20-2716

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN4386-17-20-2716
Alternative APNs
  • 80-4386-17-20-2716
  • 80000790
  • 000790

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area3,045 sqft Living Area
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1996
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1996
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area13,068 sqft (0.3 acres)
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached
PorchOpen Porch
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number80000790
Street Address520 AUGUSTA DR W
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19608-8902
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionMARTIN FARMS
Legal Block20
Legal Lot Number88
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionSPRING
Census Block Group2
Census Block2004
Census Tract10804

Owner

Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address520 AUGUSTA DR W, READING, PA 19608-8902
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Dec 22, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
FULTON BANK NA
Jan 30, 2018Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage
FULTON BANK

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleMar 13, 2012 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 13, 2012 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMar 13, 2012 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20129793
Last Transfer DateJan 23, 2018
Transfer Doc0000003408
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

December 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Property Address520 AUGUSTA DR W, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-8902
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJan 4, 2022
Title CompanyPENNTITLE COMPANY

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000063381
DateDec 22, 2021
Instrument2021063381
Lender
NameFULTON BANK NA
TypeBank
AddressLANCASTER, PA 17602
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term181 Months
DueJan 1, 2037

January 2018: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Recording DateJan 30, 2018
Property Address520 AUGUSTA DR W, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-8902
Document Number0000003408
Instrument DateJan 23, 2018
Instrument2018003408
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2021

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address520 AUGUSTA DR W, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-8902

Mortgage

Document Number0000003409
DateJan 30, 2018
Instrument2018003409
Lender
NameFULTON BANK
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeFixed Rate

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionSpring Township
Unified School DistrictWilson School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$3,410.00 (+11.84%)$196,200 (-) Land $40,800 Building $155,400$40,800 (-79.2%) Land $40,800
2024$3,049.00$196,200 Land $40,800 Building $155,400
1994$196,200 Land $40,800 Building $155,400

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 26, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemPAW PENN DISTRICT
private · serves 28,508 people · EPA ID PA3060069
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionJun 2025
Lead3 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 71 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Greenlight Networks Holding.

Nearby Properties on Augusta Dr W

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number