Rich County property record for 519 Hatch Ln, Randolph, UT 84064
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,129 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 2.15 acres (93,654 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,478 (2025) |
| APN | 24-20-000-0005 |
| Primary APN | 24-20-000-0005 |
|---|
| Building Area | 2,129 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 93,654 sqft (2.15 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Street Address | 519 HATCH LN |
|---|---|
| City | RANDOLPH |
| State | UT |
| Zip | 84064-7759 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PART OF THE NE4 OF THE NE4 OF SEC 20, T10N, R7E, SLB&M DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS BEG AT A PT 376 FT W OF THE NE COR OF SD SEC 20 A |
| Jurisdiction | RICH UT |
| Township / Civil Division | RANDOLPH-WOODRUFF |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2090 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Rich County records, as of January 12, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 378, RANDOLPH, UT 84064-0378 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Rich County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Utah |
| County | Rich County |
| Unified School District | Rich School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478.00 | $357,527 (-) Land $33,900 Building $323,627 | $631,812 (-) Land $60,900 Building $570,912 |
| 2024 | $1,478.00 (+40.49%) | $357,527 (+50.61%) Land $33,900 Building $323,627 | $631,812 (+46.39%) Land $60,900 Building $570,912 |
| 2023 | $1,052.00 (-7.31%) | $237,381 (+9.52%) Land $24,654 Building $212,727 | $431,602 (+13.8%) Land $44,825 Building $386,777 |
| 2022 | $1,135.00 | $216,752 Land $22,750 Building $194,002 | $379,262 Land $40,750 Building $338,512 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2011) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2011 · Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 43% of Utah |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| All West Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| LR Communications Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures