Monroe County property record for 5181 Laurel Loop, Swiftwater, PA 18370
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,038 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.87 acres (37,897 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $233,200 (Jun 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $1,292 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12.11A.1.24 |
| Primary APN | 12.11A.1.24 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,038 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 936 sqft |
| Basement Area | 724 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 724 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 37,897 sqft (0.87 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 312 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 432 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 12636404940425 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5181 LAUREL LOOP |
| City | SWIFTWATER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18370 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 84 |
| Legal Subdivision | LAUREL SPRINGS ESTATES |
| Legal Block | 94 |
| Legal Lot Number | 84 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POCONO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3010 |
| Census Tract | 300401 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 88 N RAILROAD AVE, STATEN ISLAND, NY 10304-4400 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 20, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 20, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200526558 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2229 / 5351 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Pocono Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,292.00 (+19.96%) | $138,250 (-) Land $28,440 Building $109,810 | |
| 2024 | $1,077.00 (+10.92%) | $138,250 (-) Land $28,440 Building $109,810 | |
| 2023 | $971.00 | $138,250 Land $28,440 Building $109,810 | |
| 2019 | $138,250 Land $28,440 Building $109,810 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1996–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2021 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · above 87% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 78 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: AT&T, Frontier, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures