Clinton County property record for 514 N Hunt St, Cameron, MO 64429
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,280 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.279 acres (12,153 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $185,994 (Aug 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $1,358 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01 05.1 22 001 005 006.000 |
| Primary APN | 01 05.1 22 001 005 006.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Units | 99 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,280 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 12,153 sqft (0.279 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 160 sqft |
| Deck Area | 338 sqft |
| Patio Area | 336 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 514 N HUNT ST |
|---|---|
| City | CAMERON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64429-1448 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PART OF LOTS 7,8,9, BLK 98 HUNT & GODFREYS BEG AT A POINT 300' W & 80.96' N OF NE CORNER BLK 97, THE. N 80.96', E 150' S 80.9 |
| Legal Range | 30W |
| Legal Township | 57N |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Legal Subdivision | HUNT AND GODFREY'S ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 98 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7-9 |
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SHOAL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Clinton County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 514 N HUNT ST, CAMERON, MO 64429-1448 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 29, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 29, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 1, 1994 |
| Deed Document Number | 20241987 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON MO |
| Property Address | 514 N HUNT ST, CAMERON, MO 64429-1448 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 514 N HUNT ST, CAMERON, MO 64429-1448 |
| Document Number | 0202600001 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 2, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202600001 |
| Name | LOWER LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | COLUMBIA, MD 21044 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2056 |
Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of February 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Clinton County |
| Municipality | Cameron City |
| Unified School District | Cameron R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358.00 | $21,121 (+12.01%) Land $3,044 Building $18,077 | $111,160 (+12.01%) Land $16,020 Building $95,140 |
| 2024 | $1,358.00 (+10.14%) | $18,856 (-) Land $2,717 Building $16,139 | |
| 2023 | $1,233.00 (+8.44%) | $18,856 (+8.44%) Land $2,717 Building $16,139 | $99,242 (+8.44%) Land $14,300 Building $84,942 |
| 2022 | $1,137.00 | $17,389 Land $2,717 Building $14,672 | |
| 2021 | $91,520 Land $14,300 Building $77,220 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 4, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CAMERON PWS serves 11,963 people · EPA ID MO1010131 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 120 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| United Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Mediacom Xtream Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 50 |
| Mercury Fiber Fixed Wireless | 150 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures