Camden County property record for 513 Outlook Dr, Edwards, MO 65326
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,680 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.269 acres (11,761 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $611 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 04 3.1 05.0 000.0 009 013.000 |
| Primary APN | 04 3.1 05.0 000.0 009 013.000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 728 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 11,761 sqft (0.269 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 98 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,064 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 513 OUTLOOK DR |
|---|---|
| City | EDWARDS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65326-2037 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 4E AND PT. LOT 3E LAZY ACRES 1ST ADD |
| Legal Subdivision | LAZY ACRE 1ST AD |
| Legal Lot Number | 4E,3E |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ADAIR |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 950702 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 513 OUTLOOK DR, EDWARDS, MO 65326-2037 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000068541 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Climax Springs R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611.00 (+6.63%) | $15,330 (-) | $80,684 (-) |
| 2023 | $15,330 (-) | $80,684 (-) | |
| 2022 | $573.00 | $15,330 | $80,684 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 14 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 14 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2016) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2016 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 69 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures