Laramie County property record for 5118 Maple Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
| Square Footage | 1,898 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,565 sqft (0.151 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 459 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $359,100 (2023) |
| Tax Bill | $1,539.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1-2088-0033-0022-0 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,898 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,457 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 999 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 899 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 100 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1962 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,565 sqft (0.151 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 459 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Account Number | R0017061 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5118 MAPLE WAY |
| City | CHEYENNE |
| State | WY |
| Zip | 82009-5225 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BUFFALO RIDGE ESTATES, 5TH FILING, AMENDED: LOT 22, BLOCK 33 |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO RIDGE ESTATES, 3RD FILING, BLOCK |
| Legal Block | 33 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22 |
| Jurisdiction | LARAMIE WY |
| Minor Civil Division | CHEYENNE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 1401 |
Source: Laramie County records · APN 1-2088-0033-0022-0
Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5118 MAPLE WAY, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-5225 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 2023852146 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2824 / 749 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 11, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 002824/749 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LARAMIE WY |
| Recording Date | Feb 21, 2023 |
| Property Address | 5118 MAPLE WAY, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-5225 |
| Document Number | 002824/749 |
| Book / Page | 2824 / 749 |
| Map Reference | CAB 2 SL 334 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 11, 2023 |
| Instrument | 852146 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 10, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5118 MAPLE WAY, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-5225 |
| Document Number | 0000852147 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 21, 2023 |
| Instrument | 852147 |
| Name | WESTERN VISTA FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 01, 2053 |
Source: Laramie County records · Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wyoming |
| County | Laramie County |
| Municipality | Cheyenne City |
| Unified School District | Laramie County School District 1 (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,093 (+37.91%) Land $4,118 Building $25,975 | $316,787 (+3.09%) Land $43,348 Building $273,439 | |
| 2025 | $1,539.00 (-22.62%) | $21,821 (-21.57%) Land $3,089 Building $18,732 | $307,279 (+4.91%) Land $43,348 Building $263,931 |
| 2024 | $1,989.00 (+1.12%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,967.00 (+5.98%) | $27,824 Land $4,118 Building $23,706 | $292,889 Land $43,348 Building $249,541 |
| 2022 | $1,856.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures