Benton County property record for 5114 Mount Carmel Rd, Camden, TN 38320
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,216 sqft · built 1994 |
| Lot Size | 5.19 acres (226,512 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $15,853 (Feb 1996) |
| Tax Bill | $241 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 003076 00401 |
| Primary APN | 003076 00401 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,216 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 226,512 sqft (5.19 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 256 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 5114 MOUNT CARMEL RD |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDEN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38320-6492 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 12, COUNTY AREA: M08 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 2 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1032 |
| Census Tract | 963400 |
Source: Benton County records, as of December 22, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5220 MOUNT CARMEL RD, CAMDEN, TN 38320-6492 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 20, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 20, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0000023067 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Benton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241.00 (+50.63%) | $14,150 (+141.88%) Land $9,325 Building $4,825 | $56,600 (+141.88%) Land $37,300 Building $19,300 |
| 2023 | $160.00 | $5,850 (-) Land $2,300 Building $3,550 | |
| 2022 | $160.00 | $5,850 Land $2,300 Building $3,550 | $23,400 (-) Land $9,200 Building $14,200 |
| 2020 | $23,400 Land $9,200 Building $14,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 3, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TDS Telecom Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures