Boulder County property record for 511 Mountain View Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
| Square Footage | 2,607 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,375 sqft (0.169 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $1,999,500 (2020) |
| Tax Bill | $16,706.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-4-32-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,607 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,397 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,417 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 990 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 990 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 200 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 790 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1905 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 7,375 sqft (0.169 acres) |
| Deck Area | 388 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 108 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0003543 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 511 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-5013 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 20-21 BLK 2 MAPLETON TERRACE |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAPLETON TERRACE - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 20 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4021 |
| Census Tract | 12101 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-25-4-32-007
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 511 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-5013 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 20, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 20, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 31, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20203808274 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 06, 1997 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0001682852 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Aug 20, 2020 |
| Property Address | 511 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-5013 |
| Document Number | 0003808274 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 17, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3808274 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 26, 2022 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTEE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $199.95 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 511 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, 511, BOULDER, CO 80302-5013 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 511 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-5013 |
| Document Number | 0003808275 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 20, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3808275 |
| Name | RAYMOND JAMES BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 01, 2050 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3% |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Type Change Date | Sep 01, 2030 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.87% |
| Max Rate At Change | 5% |
| Index | 1-Year CMT |
| Max Rate | 8% |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $190,631 (+8.8%) Land $129,921 Building $60,710 | $2,803,400 (-) Land $1,910,600 Building $892,800 | |
| 2025 | $16,706.00 (+0.7%) | $175,213 (-8.96%) Land $119,413 Building $55,800 | $2,803,400 (-2.41%) Land $1,910,600 Building $892,800 |
| 2024 | $16,590.00 (+1.77%) | ||
| 2023 | $16,302.00 (+20.1%) | $192,457 (+31.66%) Land $121,960 Building $70,497 | $2,872,500 (+36.58%) Land $1,820,300 Building $1,052,200 |
| 2022 | $13,574.00 | $146,172 Land $89,523 Building $56,649 | $2,103,200 Land $1,288,100 Building $815,100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures