Yellowstone County property record for 511 Fairway View Dr, Laurel, MT 59044
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,660 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.574 acres (25,003 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,696 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone D (undetermined) |
| APN | 000B019360 |
| Primary APN | 000B019360 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,660 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,800 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,400 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,400 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,260 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 140 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 25,003 sqft (0.574 acres) |
| View / Lot | Golf Course |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 135 sqft |
| Deck Area | 276 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 48 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 511 FAIRWAY VIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | LAUREL |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59044-9719 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DECARLO SUBD, S07, T02 S, R24 E, LOT 3 |
| Legal Range | 24E |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Subdivision | DECARLO SUBD |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | YELLOWSTONE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LAUREL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 1403 |
Source: Yellowstone County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 511 FAIRWAY VIEW DR, LAUREL, MT 59044-9719 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 25, 2015 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003752441 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Yellowstone County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Yellowstone County |
| Elementary School District | Laurel Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Laurel High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $416,000 (-) Land $86,258 Building $329,742 | $416,000 (-) Land $86,258 Building $329,742 | |
| 2025 | $1,696.00 (-25.74%) | $416,000 (+20.68%) Land $86,258 Building $329,742 | $416,000 (+20.68%) Land $86,258 Building $329,742 |
| 2024 | $2,284.00 (+4.63%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,183.00 | $344,700 | $344,700 Land $56,221 Building $288,479 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 23, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone D undetermined · not studied |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · lower than 65% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisp West Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures