51 Fullertown Rd, Baltic, CT 06330 Property Records

Sprague Town property record for 51 Fullertown Rd, Baltic, CT 06330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,170 sqft · built 1967
Lot Size2.2 acres (95,832 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$4,002 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNF0018400

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNF0018400
Alternative APN
  • SPRA M:17 B:01 L:03

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,170 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,340 sqft
1st Floor Area1,170 sqft
Basement Area1,170 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,170 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1967
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1967
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area95,832 sqft (2.2 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account NumberF0018400
Street Address51 FULLERTOWN RD
CityBALTIC
StateCT
Zip06330
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-80
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number3
JurisdictionSPRAGUE CT
Township / Civil DivisionSPRAGUE
Census Block Group4
Census Block4004
Census Tract711100

Owner

Source: Sprague Town records, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing AddressPO BOX 261, HANOVER, CT 06350-0261
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Sprague Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionSprague Town
Elementary School DistrictSprague School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,002.00$131,650 (-) Land $49,300 Building $82,350$92,155 Land $34,510 Building $57,645
2024$4,002.00 (+6.66%)
2023$3,752.00 (+12.61%)$131,650 (+43.24%) Land $49,300 Building $82,350
2022$3,332.00$91,910 Land $33,390 Building $58,520

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone A, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 23 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
Xfinity
Cable
1,200 / 35

May also be available: Spectrum.

Cell Coverage

4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported

Nearby Properties on Fullertown Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number