508 Victory Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Records

Santa Clara County property record for 508 Victory Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 sqft · built 1954
Lot Size0.184 acres (8,000 sqft)
Owner2 Company Names on Record
Tax Bill$3,186 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesOct 2026 Transfer
Oct 2026 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (reduced by levee)
APN147-10-055

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN147-10-055

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,482 sqft Living Area
Gross Area1,382 sqft
1st Floor Area1,382 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1954
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1954
Architectural StyleL-Shape
Construction TypeWood
Lot Area8,000 sqft (0.184 acres)
Lot Dimensions100 ft deep x 80 ft wide
PorchSlab

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address508 VICTORY AVE
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateCA
Zip94043-2721
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR1
Legal DescriptionTRACT 1215 FAIRVIEW BOOK 46 PAGE 10 PAGE 11 BLOCK 2 LOT 17
Legal SubdivisionFAIRVIEW
Legal Tract1215
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number17
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Township / Civil DivisionSAN JOSE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2004
Census Tract509302

Owner

Source: Santa Clara County records, as of October 13, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Company Names on Record
Mailing Address508 VICTORY AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2721
Owner TypeCompany
VestingLife Tenant

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Oct 2, 2026Quit Claim Deed, Transfer
NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT
Oct 2, 2026Quit Claim Deed, Transfer
NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateSep 29, 2026
Transfer Doc0026059322
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

October 2026: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateOct 2, 2026
Property Address508 VICTORY AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2721
Document Number0026059573
Instrument DateSep 29, 2026
Instrument202626059573
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedOct 9, 2026
Title CompanyNONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipLife Tenant
Address508 VICTORY AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2721

October 2026: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Recording DateOct 2, 2026
Property Address508 VICTORY AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2721
Document Number0026059322
Instrument DateSep 29, 2026
Instrument202626059322
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedOct 9, 2026
Title CompanyNONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Quitclaim
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address508 VICTORY AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2721

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateCalifornia
CountySanta Clara County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Elementary School DistrictMountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08)
Secondary School DistrictMountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2026$256,031 (+2%) Land $78,114 Building $177,917
2025$3,186.00 (+1.92%) Homeowner's exemption$251,012 (+4.04%) Land $76,583 Building $174,429
2023$3,126.00 (+0.42%) Homeowner's exemption$241,266 Land $73,610 Building $167,656
2022$3,113.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
reduced by levee · depends on levee performance
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW
serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionFeb 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 481 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
AT&T
Fiber · Fixed Wireless, DSL in parts of the area
5,000 / 5,000
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Etheric Networks
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: GeoLinks.

Nearby Properties on Victory Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number