Westchester County and Yonkers City property record for 504 McLean Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705
| Property Type | Apartments (5+ Units) |
|---|---|
| Details | 5,436 sqft · built 1967 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 acres (5,663 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,018 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 551800 1.-73-79.80 |
| Primary APN | 551800 1.-73-79.80 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Units | 5 Units |
|---|---|
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Building Area | 5,436 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,812 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,812 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1967 |
| Lot Area | 5,663 sqft (0.13 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 59 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 945 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 182 sqft |
| Account Number | 102317980 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 504 MCLEAN AVE |
| City | YONKERS |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10705-4667 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartments (5+ Units) |
| Local Zoning Code | M |
| Legal Block | 73 |
| Legal Lot Number | 79.080 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTCHESTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | YONKERS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 1403 |
Source: Westchester County and Yonkers City records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 30 OVERTON RD, SCARSDALE, NY 10583-3611 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Westchester County and Yonkers City assessment roll, as of May 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Westchester County |
| Municipality | Yonkers City |
| Unified School District | Yonkers City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,018.00 (-80.47%) | ||
| 2025 | $30,815.00 | $27,000 (-) Land $5,900 Building $21,100 | $1,569,767 (+3.49%) Land $343,023 Building $1,226,744 |
| 2024 | $27,000 (-) Land $5,900 Building $21,100 | $1,516,854 (+0.56%) Land $331,461 Building $1,185,393 | |
| 2023 | $27,000 Land $5,900 Building $21,100 | $1,508,380 Land $329,609 Building $1,178,771 | |
| 2020 | $27,936.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 32 (1983–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 32 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2023 · Severe Storm And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | YONKERS CITY serves 211,569 people · EPA ID NY5903465 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2025 |
| Lead | 7 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 719 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures