Winnebago County property record for 503 Riverway, Menasha, WI 54952 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
| Square Footage | 2,032 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 8,189 sqft (0.188 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 440 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $3,589.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 3-00308-00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,032 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,568 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,064 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,064 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,064 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 8,189 sqft (0.188 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 149 ft x 55 ft Depth x Width |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 240 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 168 sqft Patio |
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Sewage Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 503 RIVERWAY |
|---|---|
| City | MENASHA |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 54952-3430 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | GROVE PARK SUBDIVISION LOT 10 OF BLOCK 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | GROVE PARK SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | WINNEBAGO WI |
| Minor Civil Division | MENASHA |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 3000 |
Source: Winnebago County records · APN 3-00308-00
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 503 RIVERWAY, MENASHA, WI 54952-3430 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Winnebago County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Winnebago County |
| Municipality | Menasha City |
| Unified School District | Menasha School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205,000 (+32.17%) Land $32,500 Building $172,500 | ||
| 2024 | $3,589.00 (+2.9%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,488.00 (+3.04%) Homeowner's exemption | $155,100 (-) Land $28,500 Building $126,600 | $189,400 (+17.59%) Land $34,803 Building $154,597 |
| 2022 | $3,385.00 Homeowner's exemption | $155,100 Land $28,500 Building $126,600 | $161,066 Land $29,596 Building $131,470 |
503 Riverway is in FEMA Zone X (moderate — 0.2% annual chance (shaded X)), outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Winnebago County (55139C), updated March 26, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate — 0.2% annual chance (shaded X) |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Lookups use the parcel center point against federal datasets; a lot that straddles a boundary may differ at its edges, and lenders make the official flood determination. Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures