Boulder County property record for 500 Mohawk Dr, Apt 101, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.75 ba · 970 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 1.97 acres (85,911 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $123,500 (Dec 1996) |
| Tax Bill | $2,804 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-04-2-15-001 |
| Primary APN | 1577-04-2-15-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Units | 71 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 970 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 970 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 85,911 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 180 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 180 sqft |
| Deck Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0015065 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 500 MOHAWK DR, 101 |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-3745 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | UNIT 101 BRAMFORD CONDOMINIUMS 1.555% INT GCE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | BRAMFORD CONDOMINIUMS - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 12511 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 803555, DALLAS, TX 75380-3555 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 3, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 3, 1996 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19961661590 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 25, 1996 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0001661590 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,975 (-2.08%) Building $27,975 | $457,100 (-) Building $457,100 | |
| 2025 | $2,804.00 (+14.54%) | $28,569 (-6.78%) Building $28,569 | $457,100 (-0.06%) Building $457,100 |
| 2024 | $2,448.00 (+5.15%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,328.00 (+10.49%) | $30,646 (+35.01%) Building $30,646 | $457,397 (+40.05%) Building $457,397 |
| 2022 | $2,107.00 | $22,699 Building $22,699 | $326,600 Building $326,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 67 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 174 units insured incl. 107 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 107 (1982–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 83 of 107 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 331 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, CenturyLink.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures