Boulder County property record for 500 Marshall Rd, Superior, CO 80027
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 12,182 sqft · built 2018 |
| Lot Size | 1.28 acres (56,030 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,500,000 (Nov 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $141,254 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-13-0-22-003 |
| Primary APN | 1577-13-0-22-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 12,182 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 12,182 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 56,030 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | R0513364 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 500 MARSHALL RD |
| City | SUPERIOR |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80027-8624 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | LOT 12 SUPERIOR MARKETPLACE FLG 6 REPLAT |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUPERIOR MARKETPLACE FLG 6 LOT 12 REPLAT |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 60602 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | ATTN LEASE ADMINISTRATOR, DANBURY, CT 06811 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 30, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 30, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 21, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20072897455 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Superior Town |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,034,425 (-7.41%) Land $364,775 Building $669,650 | $4,137,700 (-) Land $1,459,100 Building $2,678,600 | |
| 2025 | $141,254.00 (+27.68%) | $1,117,179 (+26.32%) Land $393,957 Building $723,222 | $4,137,700 (+29.3%) Land $1,459,100 Building $2,678,600 |
| 2024 | $110,633.00 (+1.09%) | $884,430 (-0.94%) Land $409,460 Building $474,970 | $3,200,000 (-) Land $1,467,600 Building $1,732,400 |
| 2023 | $109,443.00 (+7.69%) | $892,800 (+11.9%) Land $409,460 Building $483,340 | $3,200,000 (+16.31%) Land $1,467,600 Building $1,732,400 |
| 2022 | $101,627.00 | $797,877 Land $352,872 Building $445,005 | $2,751,300 Land $1,216,800 Building $1,534,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · lower than 66% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SUPERIOR MD NO 1 serves 17,900 people · EPA ID CO0107725 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Dec 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 20 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures