Wyoming County and Perry Town property record for 5 Main St S, Perry, NY 14530
| Property Type | Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,684 sqft · built 1860 |
| Lot Size | 0.048 acres (2,090 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,671 (2026) |
| APN | 564201 100.7-6-3 |
| Primary APN | 564201 100.7-6-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,684 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,342 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,342 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1860 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1860 |
| Lot Area | 2,090 sqft (0.048 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 95 ft deep x 22 ft wide |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 5 MAIN ST S |
|---|---|
| City | PERRY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14530 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Mixed Use Commercial Office / Residential |
| Local Zoning Code | 05 - COMME |
| Legal Description | LOT 29 OGDEN |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1037 |
| Census Tract | 970600 |
Source: Wyoming County and Perry Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 81, PERRY, NY 14530-0081 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Wyoming County and Perry Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Perry Town |
| Municipality | Perry Village |
| Unified School District | Perry Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,671.00 (+0.18%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,668.00 (+17.88%) | $49,000 (-) Land $7,100 Building $41,900 | $49,000 (-14.93%) Land $7,100 Building $41,900 |
| 2023 | $49,000 (-) Land $7,100 Building $41,900 | $57,600 (+15.2%) Land $8,346 Building $49,254 | |
| 2022 | $1,415.00 | $49,000 Land $7,100 Building $41,900 | $50,000 Land $7,245 Building $42,755 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PERRY VILLAGE serves 3,673 people · EPA ID NY6000613 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 448 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Empire Long Distance Fiber | 1,000 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures