Carbon County property record for 5 Logan Cir, Red Lodge, MT 59068
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,138 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 1.57 acres (68,389 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $450,000 (Jul 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $2,544 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1017811 |
| Primary APN | R1017811 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,138 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 106 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 737 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 295 sqft |
| Basement Area | 106 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 106 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 68,389 sqft (1.57 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| View / Lot | Cul-de-sac |
| Garage Area | 570 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 32 sqft |
| Deck Area | 32 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0060335050 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5 LOGAN CIR |
| City | RED LODGE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59068 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | MOUNTAIN MEADOWS SUBD, S32, T07 S, R20 E, BLOCK 3, LOT 2, ACRES 1.57, COS 1504 |
| Legal Range | 20E |
| Legal Township | 07S |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNTAIN MEADOWS SUBD |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | CARBON MT |
| Township / Civil Division | RED LODGE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3101 |
| Census Tract | 400 |
Source: Carbon County records, as of October 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3002 LOHOF DR, BILLINGS, MT 59102-0833 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 31, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 31, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Carbon County assessment roll, as of October 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Carbon County |
| Elementary School District | Red Lodge Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Red Lodge High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,544.00 | $605,800 (-) | $605,800 (-) Land $163,772 Building $442,028 |
| 2025 | $2,544.00 (-5.92%) | $605,800 (+34.74%) | $605,800 (+34.74%) Land $163,772 Building $442,028 |
| 2023 | $2,704.00 | $449,600 | $449,600 Land $143,168 Building $306,432 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2022 · Severe Storm And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 82% of the US · above 73% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.7% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures