Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 5 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,394 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 0.43 acres (18,731 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $337,900 (Jul 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $10,663 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2020 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 094.01-3-3 |
| Primary APN | 094.01-3-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,394 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,228 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,166 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 18,731 sqft (0.43 acres) |
| Lot Width | 73.8 ft Width |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 519 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 100 sqft |
| Patio Area | 380 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 094.01-3-3 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 5 ARMETALE LUSTER |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-2484 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1-20 |
| Legal Description | L47 T13 R4 SILVERWOODS SECT V LOT 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | SILVERWOOD SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 11506 |
5 Armetale Luster is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in July 2015.
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 5 ARMETALE LUSTER, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2484 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 23, 2015 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jul 23, 2015 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jul 23, 2015 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2015568 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11565 / 633 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 17, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000567 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 5 ARMETALE LUSTER, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2484 |
| Document Number | 0000000019 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 24, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2020 |
| Title Company | SOURCEPOINT FULFILLMENT SERVICES, SOURCEPOINT FULFILLMENT SVCS I |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 5 ARMETALE LUSTER WEBSTER NY 145802484, WEBSTER, NY 14580-2484 |
| Document Number | 0000000019 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 5, 2020 |
| Book Page | 028495/000463 |
| Instrument | 19 |
| Name | QUORUM FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | PURCHASE, NY 10577 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | May 4, 2035 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 5 Armetale Luster was $10,663, up 8% from the year before.
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,663.00 (+8%) | ||
| 2025 | $9,873.00 | $360,000 Land $65,800 Building $294,200 | $480,000 Land $87,733 Building $392,267 |
| 2023 | $360,000 (-11.53%) Land $65,800 Building $294,200 | $383,000 (-5.87%) Land $70,004 Building $312,996 | |
| 2022 | $406,900 Land $65,800 Building $341,100 | $406,900 Land $65,800 Building $341,100 | |
| 2021 | $12,396.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 5 Armetale Luster in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 5 Armetale Luster is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 94% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 155 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures