4925 E Quaker Rd, Salem, IN 47167 Property Records

Washington County property record for 4925 E Quaker Rd, Salem, IN 47167

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,346 sqft · built 1997
Lot Size2.11 acres (92,304 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$218,800 (Dec 2011)
Tax Bill$2,602 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN88-24-01-000-001.011-021

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN88-24-01-000-001.011-021
Alternative APNs
  • 00001929550
  • 0131135101

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures10 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,346 sqft Finished Area
1st Floor Area2,346 sqft
Basement Area2,346 sqft
Unfinished Basement2,346 sqft
Family RoomFamily Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1997
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1997
Construction TypeBrick
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area92,304 sqft (2.11 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area639 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area240 sqft
Lean-To900 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Account Number00001929550
Street Address4925 E QUAKER RD
CitySALEM
StateIN
Zip47167-7102
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description13-01-100-001.011-13 PT NE 1-2-4 2.1196AC
JurisdictionWASHINGTON IN
Township / Civil DivisionWASHINGTON
Census Block Group1
Census Block1006
Census Tract967600

Owner

Source: Washington County records, as of June 26, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address4925 E QUAKER RD, SALEM, IN 47167-7102
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleDec 19, 2011 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleDec 19, 2011 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20114348
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

April 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionWASHINGTON IN
Property Address4925 E QUAKER RD, SALEM, IN 47167-7102
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJun 12, 2023

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0020171251
DateApr 10, 2017
Instrument20171251
Lender
NameSPRING VALLEY BANK AND TRUST CO
AddressJASPER, IN 47546
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueMay 1, 2047

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Washington County assessment roll, as of June 26, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIndiana
CountyWashington County
County SubdivisionWashington Township
Unified School DistrictSalem Community Schools (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,602.00 (-4.51%) Homeowner's exemption$327,400 (+12.9%) Land $24,500 Building $302,900$327,400 (+12.9%) Land $24,500 Building $302,900
2024$2,725.00 (+3.49%)
2023$290,000 (+1.65%) Land $24,500 Building $265,500$290,000 (+1.65%) Land $24,500 Building $265,500
2022$2,633.00 Homeowner's exemption$285,300 Land $24,500 Building $260,800$285,300 Land $24,500 Building $260,800

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 21, 2017

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 73% of Indiana
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Jackson County REMC
Fiber
2,000 / 1,000
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on E Quaker Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number