Pueblo County property record for 49 E Lyons Dr, Pueblo, CO 81007 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
| Square Footage | 1,760 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 45,302 sqft (1.04 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 400 sqft |
| Last Sale | $265,000 (2026) |
| Tax Bill | $2,217.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 602101005 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,760 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,260 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,239 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 621 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 45,302 sqft (1.04 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 216 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Evaporative Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 49 E LYONS DR |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81007-1409 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 BLK 1 TR 244 PUEBLO WEST |
| Legal Subdivision | PUEBLO WEST NORTH OF HIWAY |
| Legal Tract | 244 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Minor Civil Division | PUEBLO WEST |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1015 |
| Census Tract | 2923 |
Source: Pueblo County records · APN 602101005
Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1049 N TENDERFOOT LN, PUEBLO, CO 81007-6566 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 10, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 10, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 24, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20262403110 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 24, 1998 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Apr 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 49 E LYONS DR, PUEBLO, CO 81007-1409 |
| Document Number | 0002403110 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 09, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026.2403110 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 27, 2026 |
| Title Company | UNIVERSITY TITLE INC, UNIVERSITY TITLE AGENCY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,676.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Tax (Full/Partial Unknown) |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1049 N TENDERFOOT LN, PUEBLO, CO 81007-6566 |
| Document Number | 0002403110, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 10, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026.2403110 |
| Name | LOAN FUNDER LLC |
|---|
| Type | Building or Construction Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 12 Months |
| Due | Apr 09, 2027 |
| Rate | 5.98% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Pueblo County records · Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Unified School District | Pueblo County School District 70 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217.00 (+8.15%) | $20,970 (+2.64%) | $623,424 (+73.21%) Land $47,500 Building $575,924 |
| 2024 | $2,050.00 (-1.16%) | $20,430 (-15.26%) Land $3,037 Building $17,393 | |
| 2023 | $2,074.00 (+46.99%) | $24,110 (+71.36%) Land $3,580 Building $20,530 | $359,925 (+77.75%) Land $53,500 Building $306,425 |
| 2022 | $1,411.00 | $14,070 Land $2,330 Building $11,740 | $202,486 Land $33,500 Building $168,986 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures