Howell County property record for 487 Co Rd 3450, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,515 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 18.5 acres (805,860 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,094 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-2.0-09-000-000-005.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-2.0-09-000-000-005.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,515 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Lot Area | 805,860 sqft |
| Street Address | 487 COUNTY ROAD 3450 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-7345 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT S1/2 NENW1/4 & PT N1/2 SENW1/4 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 487 COUNTY ROAD 3450, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7345 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 1, 2010 |
| Transfer Doc | 2010R3497 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,600 (-) Land $2,380 Building $26,220 | $158,490 (-) Land $13,030 Building $145,460 | |
| 2025 | $1,094.00 (+0.92%) | $28,600 (+11.89%) Land $2,380 Building $26,220 | $158,490 (+11.9%) Land $13,030 Building $145,460 |
| 2024 | $1,084.00 | ||
| 2023 | $25,560 | $141,640 Land $11,770 Building $129,870 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · above 90% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Brightspeed, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures