Allegheny County property record for 4807 Sandy Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,066 sqft · built 1956 |
| Lot Size | 0.209 acres (9,100 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $86,000 (Jul 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $542 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1108-A-269 |
| Primary APN | 1108-A-269 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,066 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1956 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1956 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 9,100 sqft (0.209 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 4807 SANDY DR |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-3635 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TURNPIKE GARDENS 4TH ADDN PLAN 247 LOT 65X140 S ANDY DR 1 STY BRK V FRA HSE 4807 |
| Legal Subdivision | TURNPIKE GARDENS 4TH ADD |
| Legal Block | 1108A |
| Legal Lot Number | 269 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1021 |
| Census Tract | 521401 |
4807 Sandy Dr is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in July 1997.
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4807 SANDY DR, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-3635 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 3, 1997 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jul 3, 1997 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jun 20, 1994 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 199770397093611 |
| Deed Book / Page | 9982 / 106 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 17, 1994 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 6209410126 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $542.00 (-82.16%) Homeowner's exemption | $84,400 (-) Land $26,400 Building $58,000 | $102,400 (-) Land $26,400 Building $76,000 |
| 2025 | $3,038.00 (+18.12%) Homeowner's exemption | $84,400 (-) Land $26,400 Building $58,000 | |
| 2023 | $2,572.00 Homeowner's exemption | $84,400 Land $26,400 Building $58,000 | |
| 2012 | $102,400 Land $26,400 Building $76,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 4807 Sandy Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2009) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2009 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 4807 Sandy Dr is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROEVILLE MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 48,500 people · EPA ID PA5020027 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 141 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Windstream.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures