480 E 13th St, Winamac, IN 46996 Property Records

Pulaski County property record for 480 E 13th St, Winamac, IN 46996

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,215 sqft · built 1948
Lot Size0.2 acres (8,712 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$65 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN66-14-12-300-022.000-011

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN66-14-12-300-022.000-011
Alternative APNs
  • 00001017802
  • 0110028000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures8 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,215 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,215 sqft
Basement Area1,000 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,000 sqft
Game RoomGame Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1948
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1965
Construction TypeWood
Foundation TypeNo Foundation
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area8,712 sqft (0.2 acres)
TerrainLow
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area480 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

Deck Area48 sqft
Patio Area128 sqft
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area96 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelGas
SewerConnected

Location & Zoning

Account Number00001017802
Street Address480 E 13TH ST
CityWINAMAC
StateIN
Zip46996-1120
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description011-00280-00 PT SW LESS W PT SEC. 12 .20A
JurisdictionPULASKI IN
Township / Civil DivisionMONROE
Census Block Group2
Census Block2005
Census Tract959000

Owner

Source: Pulaski County records · APN 66-14-12-300-022.000-011

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address480 E 13TH ST, WINAMAC, IN 46996-1120
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Pulaski County records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIndiana
CountyPulaski County
County SubdivisionMonroe Township
MunicipalityWinamac Town
Unified School DistrictEastern Pulaski Community School Corporation (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$65.00 (+182.61%) Homeowner's exemption$97,000 (+16.73%) Land $11,400 Building $85,600$97,000 (+16.73%) Land $11,400 Building $85,600
2024$23.00
2023$83,100 (+2.59%) Land $8,400 Building $74,700$83,100 (+2.59%) Land $8,400 Building $74,700
2022$81,000 Land $7,500 Building $73,500$81,000 Land $7,500 Building $73,500

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of May 2, 2014 · FEMA NFIP claims and policies as of September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 100 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies3 in force
Nearby Flood Claims19 (1985–2018)
Most Recent ClaimFeb 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Feb 2018 · 9 claims
  • Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding, Mar 2009 · 5 claims

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 94% of the US · lower than 63% of Indiana
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Brightspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Pulaski White Rural Telephone Cooperative
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Based on FCC filings for 124 locations within half a mile of this property.

Nearby Properties on E 13th St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number