4771 Maple Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009 Property Records

Laramie County property record for 4771 Maple Way, Cheyenne, WY 82009 · Last verified July 2026

Property Highlights

Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Bathrooms2 Baths
Year BuiltBuilt 1972
Square Footage1,728 sqft Living Area
Lot Size6,527 sqft (0.15 acres)
GarageAttached, 288 sqft
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Last Sale$197,200 (2018)
Tax Bill$1,321.00 (2025)

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN1-2088-0030-0012-0
Alternative APNs
  • 14662141801500
  • R0017218

Interior

Full Baths2 Baths
Building Area1,728 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,016 sqft Gross Area
Basement Area864 sqft Basement
Finished Basement864 sqft Finished
Stories1 Stories
Interior StructureWallboard/Drywall Interior Structure

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1972
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1972
Architectural StyleBi-Level Style
Exterior MaterialWood Exterior
Construction TypeFrame Construction
Roof ConstructionGable Roof Construction
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle Roof
Lot Area6,527 sqft (0.15 acres)
Parking Spaces1 Parking Spaces
Garage TypeAttached Garage
Garage Area288 sqft Garage
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area48 sqft Shed

Utilities and HVAC

Cooling SystemCentral Cooling
Heating SystemForced Air with Air Conditioning Heating

Location & Zoning

Account NumberR0017218
Street Address4771 MAPLE WAY
CityCHEYENNE
StateWY
Zip82009-5228
Property UsageResidential Property Usage
TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionBUFFALO RIDGE ESTATES, 5TH FILING, AMENDED: LOT 12, BLOCK 30
Legal SubdivisionBUFFALO RIDGE ESTATES, 3RD FILING, BLOCK
Legal Block30
Legal Lot Number12
JurisdictionLARAMIE WY
Minor Civil DivisionCHEYENNE
Census Blockgroup1
Census Block1012
Census Tract1401

Owner

Source: Laramie County records · APN 1-2088-0030-0012-0

Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individuals Owners
Mailing Address4771 MAPLE WAY, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-5228
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeOwner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity
VestingJoint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Known Transactions
  • Last Sale Amount on Jul 31, 2018
  • Deed Sale Price on Jul 31, 2018
  • Prior Sale Amount on Oct 31, 2013
Deed Doc Number2018736357
Deed Book / Page2592 / 1878
Prior Transfer DateJul 23, 2018
Prior Transfer Doc0000736357
Record RefreshedSep 20, 2026

July 2018: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionLARAMIE WY
Recording DateJul 31, 2018
Property Address4771 MAPLE WAY, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-5228
Document Number2592/1878
Book / Page2592 / 1878
Instrument DateJul 23, 2018
Instrument736357
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJul 05, 2021

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Interfamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address00000

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipJoint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship
Address4771 MAPLE WAY, CHEYENNE, WY 82009-5228

Mortgage

Document Number736358
DateJul 31, 2018
Instrument736358
Lender
NameGUILD MORTGAGE CO
TypeMortgage Company
Agreement
TypeFederal Housing Administration (FHA) Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueAug 01, 2048

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Laramie County records · Assessment roll updated July 7, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateWyoming
CountyLaramie County
MunicipalityCheyenne City
Unified School DistrictLaramie County School District 1 (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$25,818 (+37.77%) Land $4,113 Building $21,705$271,951 (+3.05%) Land $43,291 Building $228,660
2025$1,321.00 (-22.16%)$18,740 (-21.96%) Land $3,084 Building $15,656$263,893 (+4.4%) Land $43,291 Building $220,602
2023$1,697.00 (+5.93%)$24,013 Land $4,113 Building $19,900$252,767 Land $43,291 Building $209,476
2022$1,602.00

Nearby Properties on Maple Way

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number