Falls County property record for 475 Co Rd 134, Riesel, TX 76682
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,076 sqft |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $272 (2026) |
| APN | 7576003 |
| Primary APN | 7576003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,076 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,153 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,980 sqft |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
|---|---|
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 1,016 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 1,016 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 60 sqft |
| Account Number | 32398 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 475 COUNTY ROAD 134 |
| City | RIESEL |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 76682-3743 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | A13-33 CHAMBERS-MANCHACA 1.0 ACRES |
| Jurisdiction | FALLS TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MARLIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4023 |
| Census Tract | 800 |
Source: Falls County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 475 COUNTY ROAD 134, RIESEL, TX 76682-3743 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Falls County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Falls County |
| Unified School District | Marlin Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $272.00 (+2.26%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption Widower's exemption | $13,080 (-) Land $5,110 Building $7,970 | $13,080 (-) Land $5,110 Building $7,970 |
| 2025 | $13,080 (-51.96%) Land $5,110 Building $7,970 | $13,080 (-51.96%) Land $5,110 Building $7,970 | |
| 2024 | $266.00 (+49.44%) | ||
| 2023 | $27,230 Land $4,650 Building $22,580 | $27,230 Land $4,650 Building $22,580 | |
| 2019 | $178.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · lower than 81% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Central Link Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures