47328 Meadowbrook Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 Property Records

Macomb County property record for 47328 Meadowbrook Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,595 sqft · built 1979
Lot Size0.165 acres (7,187 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$3,174 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN20-08-29-452-006

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN20-08-29-452-006
Alternative APN
  • 0829452006

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,595 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,595 sqft
Basement Area1,595 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,595 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1979
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1980
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialBrick
Lot Area7,187 sqft (0.165 acres)
Lot Dimensions120 ft deep x 60 ft wide
Garage Area437 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address47328 MEADOWBROOK DR
CityMACOMB
StateMI
Zip48044-2748
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionSHENANDOAH VILLAGE SUB NO 1 LOT 246 LIBER: 73 PAGES: 10-12
Legal SubdivisionSHENANDOAH VILLAGE SUB
Legal Lot Number246
JurisdictionMACOMB MI
Township / Civil DivisionMACOMB
Census Block Group3
Census Block3018
Census Tract224400

Owner

Source: Macomb County records · APN 20-08-29-452-006

Assessment roll updated July 6, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address47328 MEADOWBROOK DR, MACOMB, MI 48044-2748
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Macomb County records · Assessment roll updated July 6, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyMacomb County
County SubdivisionMacomb Township
Unified School DistrictChippewa Valley Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$163,900 (+18.6%)$327,800 (+18.6%)
2025$3,174.00 (+13.16%)
2023$138,200$276,400
2022$2,805.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Macomb County (26099C), updated October 4, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Meadowbrook Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number