4700 E 33rd Ave, Denver, CO 80207 Property Records

Denver City property record for 4700 E 33rd Ave, Denver, CO 80207 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCounty Owned (Exempt)
Details100 sqft
Lot Size0.029 acres (1,250 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
APN01302-15-001-000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01302-15-001-000
Alternative APNs
  • 670330215001
  • 160561282

Interior

Building Area100 sqft Gross Area

Exterior

Lot Area1,250 sqft (0.029 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address4700 E 33RD AVE
CityDENVER
StateCO
Zip80207
Property CategoryPublic Works
Property TypePublic Works > County Owned (Exempt)
Legal DescriptionJ COOK JRS NORTH DIVISION OF CAPITOL HILL B31 N 10FT L1
Legal SubdivisionDIVISION OF CAPITOL HILL
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number1
JurisdictionDENVER CO
Township / Civil DivisionDENVER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2016
Census Tract4101

Owner

Source: Denver City records · APN 01302-15-001-000

Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address201 W COLFAX AVE, 401, DENVER, CO 80202-5330
Owner TypeCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Denver City records · Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateColorado
County / MunicipalityDenver City
Unified School DistrictDenver County School District 1 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025Additional exemption filed$30 (-) Land $30 Building $30$100 (-) Land $100
2023Additional exemption filed$30 Land $30$100 Land $100

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 080310041012, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2023)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 1
Most Recent ClaimMay 2023, rainfall accumulation

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 910 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Lumen TechnologiesFiber2,000 / 1,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250
VerizonFixed Wireless1,000 / 75
Live Wire NetworksFixed Wireless (licensed-by-rule)250 / 100
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20

May also be available at this address: Lumen Technologies, Aerux, Verso Networks. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on E 33rd Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number