Miller County property record for 470 Pinewood Ln, Kaiser, MO 65047
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,030 sqft · built 1936 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $399 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 14667 |
| Primary APN | 14667 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,030 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,030 sqft |
| Basement Area | 773 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1936 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1936 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Utility Building | 160 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | 14667 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 470 PINEWOOD LN |
| City | KAISER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65047 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PCL SE4 NE4 |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2033 |
| Census Tract | 962801 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 246, KAISER, MO 65047-0246 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,610 (-) Land $1,520 Building $7,090 | $45,280 (-) Land $7,980 Building $37,300 | |
| 2025 | $399.00 | $8,610 (+14.49%) Land $1,520 Building $7,090 | $45,280 (+14.43%) Land $7,980 Building $37,300 |
| 2023 | $7,520 Land $1,380 Building $6,140 | $39,570 Land $7,250 Building $32,320 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 54% of the US · above 79% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 30 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Splash Wireless Internet Fixed Wireless | 200 / 25 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures