Routt County property record for 46800 Co Rd 80, Hayden, CO 81639
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,997 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 1,086 acres (47,312,694 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,980 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R6356548 |
| Primary APN | R6356548 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,997 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,511 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Lot Area | 47,312,694 sqft (1,086 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | R6356548 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 46800 COUNTY ROAD 80 |
| City | HAYDEN |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81639 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 1, 2 & 3, E2NW4, W2NE4 AND NE4SW4 SEC 19-7-87 E2 SEC 12-7-88 E2, W2 E OF COUNTY ROAD SEC 13-7-88 (CE#709235, 751427) TOT |
| Legal Range | 87 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1-3 |
| Jurisdiction | ROUTT CO |
| Township / Civil Division | HAYDEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2120 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Routt County records, as of March 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 215, CRAIG, CO 81626-0215 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Routt County assessment roll, as of March 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Routt County |
| Unified School District | Hayden School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980.00 (+14.14%) | $67,050 (+10.97%) Land $8,510 Building $58,540 | $911,390 (+20.64%) Land $31,500 Building $879,890 |
| 2024 | $4,363.00 (+1.32%) | $60,420 (-) Land $8,600 Building $51,820 | $755,450 (-) Land $32,580 Building $722,870 |
| 2023 | $4,306.00 (+3.01%) | $60,420 (+11.52%) Land $8,600 Building $51,820 | $755,450 (+15.71%) Land $32,580 Building $722,870 |
| 2022 | $4,180.00 | $54,180 Land $8,600 Building $45,580 | $652,860 Land $32,580 Building $620,280 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1997–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 60% of the US · above 48% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures