Boulder County property record for 4670 7th St, Boulder, CO 80304 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
| Square Footage | 4,282 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 9,318 sqft (0.214 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 653 sqft |
| Last Sale | $967,500 (2013) |
| Tax Bill | $12,996.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-12-0-09-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Building Area | 4,282 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,376 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,646 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 1,401 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 1,676 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,235 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 441 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 9,318 sqft (0.214 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 653 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 357 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 80 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Account Number | R0117067 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 4670 7TH ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-0594 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 13 NORTHBRIAR ESTATES 2 |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTHBRIAR ESTATES FLG 2 - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 12104 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-12-0-09-003
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 3030, MONUMENT, CO 80132-3030 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Trustor/Debtor (Borrower in Default/Foreclosure On Trustee's Deed) |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20133339346 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 03, 2013 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003356036 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $148,301 (+8.8%) Land $78,227 Building $70,074 | $2,180,900 (-) Land $1,150,400 Building $1,030,500 | |
| 2025 | $12,996.00 (-0.63%) | $136,306 (-12.14%) Land $71,900 Building $64,406 | $2,180,900 (-5.82%) Land $1,150,400 Building $1,030,500 |
| 2023 | $13,079.00 (+22.39%) | $155,146 (+34.82%) Land $78,464 Building $76,682 | $2,315,600 (+39.85%) Land $1,171,100 Building $1,144,500 |
| 2022 | $10,686.00 | $115,078 Land $62,863 Building $52,215 | $1,655,800 Land $904,500 Building $751,300 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures