Howell County property record for 4643 Co Rd 4100, West Plains, MO 65775
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,328 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 5.83 acres (253,955 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $803 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 14-6.0-13-000-000-009.00000 |
| Primary APN | 14-6.0-13-000-000-009.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,328 sqft |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Lot Area | 253,955 sqft |
| Street Address | 4643 COUNTY ROAD 4100 |
|---|---|
| City | WEST PLAINS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65775-6416 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LTS 4 THRU 9 |
| Legal Subdivision | HERBERT LAFEVERS SUB 216 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | HOWELL |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4036 |
| Census Tract | 90500 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4643 COUNTY ROAD 4100, WEST PLAINS, MO 65775-6416 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 17, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Dec 17, 2024 |
| Prior Sale | Oct 31, 2023 |
| Deed Document Number | 20244716 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Elementary School District | Richards R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,910 (-) Land $5,200 Building $18,710 | $125,850 (-) Land $27,380 Building $98,470 | |
| 2025 | $803.00 (+11.53%) | $23,910 (+11.99%) Land $5,200 Building $18,710 | $125,850 (+12%) Land $27,380 Building $98,470 |
| 2024 | $720.00 | ||
| 2023 | $21,350 | $112,370 Land $24,450 Building $87,920 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 85% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
| Current High Speed Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 10 / 1 |
May also be available: Sparklight, T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures