4636 24th St, Dorr, MI 49323 Property Records

Allegan County property record for 4636 24th St, Dorr, MI 49323

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,720 sqft · built 1994
Lot Size4.59 acres (199,940 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$2,748 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN19-001-024-30

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN19-001-024-30
Alternative APN
  • 03-19-001-024-30

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,720 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,720 sqft
Basement Area1,720 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,720 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1994
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1994
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood
Lot Area199,940 sqft (4.59 acres)
Garage Area825 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces
Total Buildings4 Buildings

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address4636 24TH ST
CityDORR
StateMI
Zip49323-9727
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1 AG RUR
Legal DescriptionBEG 889.41' N OF SE COR SE 1/4 TH W 1006.63' TH N 210' TH E 1006.88' TH S TO POB SEC 1 T4N R13W (93)
Legal Range13W
Legal Township04N
Legal Section01
JurisdictionALLEGAN MI
Township / Civil DivisionSALEM
Census Block Group2
Census Block2000
Census Tract30302

Owner

Source: Allegan County records, as of September 9, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address4636 24TH ST, DORR, MI 49323-9727
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Allegan County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyAllegan County
County SubdivisionSalem Township
Unified School DistrictHopkins Public Schools (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$210,000 (+33.25%) Land $68,000 Building $142,000$420,000 (+33.25%) Land $136,000 Building $284,000
2025$2,748.00 (+18.76%)
2023$157,600 Land $40,900 Building $116,700$315,200 Land $81,800 Building $233,400
2020$2,314.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 21, 2023

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
123.NET
Fiber
6,000 / 6,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on 24th St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number