4622 Bradley Rd, Gregory, MI 48137 Property Records

Livingston County property record for 4622 Bradley Rd, Gregory, MI 48137

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2.5 ba · 1,232 sqft · built 1995
Lot Size2.5 acres (108,900 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Tax Bill$2,744 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN09-29-400-034

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN09-29-400-034
Alternative APN
  • 470929400034

Interior

Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,232 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,232 sqft
Basement Area1,232 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,232 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1995
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1995
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Lot Area108,900 sqft (2.5 acres)
Garage Area864 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchPorch
Porch Area160 sqft
Patio Area400 sqft
Total Buildings4 Buildings

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address4622 BRADLEY RD
CityGREGORY
StateMI
Zip48137-9537
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeAR
Legal DescriptionSEC 29 T2N R3E BEG S89*E 1317.78 FT ALG C/L ROBERTS RD & N 1803.67 FT ALG E 1/8 LN OF SEC & POB, TH N89*W 636.56 FT, TH N
Legal Range03E
Legal Township02N
Legal Section29
Legal Tract731100
JurisdictionLIVINGSTON MI
Township / Civil DivisionIOSCO
Census Block Group1
Census Block1016
Census Tract731100

Owner

Source: Livingston County records · APN 09-29-400-034

Assessment roll updated August 17, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address4622 BRADLEY RD, GREGORY, MI 48137-9537
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Livingston County records · Assessment roll updated August 17, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyLivingston County
County SubdivisionIosco Township
Unified School DistrictFowlerville Community Schools (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$175,900 (+14.67%)$351,800 (+14.67%)
2025$2,744.00 (+19.36%)
2023$153,400
2021$306,800
2019$2,299.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Livingston County (26093C), as of September 17, 2008 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition, as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 51% of Michigan
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Surf Air Wireless
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

May also be available: Mercury Broadband.

Based on FCC filings for 23 locations within half a mile of this property.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Bradley Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number